Aiwa CO., LTD te informa sobre su Política de Privacidad respecto del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal de los usuarios que puedan ser recabados durante la navegación a través del sitio Web https://eu-aiwa.com.

En este sentido, Aiwa CO., LTD garantiza el cumplimiento de la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos personales, reflejada en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y de Garantía de Derechos Digitales (LOPD GDD). Cumple también con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas (RGPD).

El uso de sitio Web implica la aceptación de esta Política de Privacidad así como las condiciones incluidas en el Aviso Legal.

Identidad del responsable

  • Titular: Aiwa CO., LTD.
  • NIF: B62974084
  • Domicilio: Avinguda Segle XXI, 34, Barcelona - España.
  • Correo electrónico: info@eu-aiwa.com
  • Sitio Web: https://eu-aiwa.com

Principios aplicados en el tratamiento de datos

En el tratamiento de tus datos personales, el Titular aplicará los siguientes principios que se ajustan a las exigencias del nuevo reglamento europeo de protección de datos (RGPD):

  • Principio de licitud, lealtad y transparencia: El Titular siempre requerirá el consentimiento para el tratamiento de los datos personales que puede ser para uno o varios fines específicos sobre los que el Titular informará al Usuario previamente con absoluta transparencia.
  • Principio de minimización de datos: El Titular solicitará solo los datos estrictamente necesarios para el fin o los fines que los solicita.
  • Principio de limitación del plazo de conservación: El Titular mantendrá los datos personales recabados durante el tiempo estrictamente necesario para el fin o los fines del tratamiento. El Titular informará al Usuario del plazo de conservación correspondiente según la finalidad.
    En el caso de suscripciones, el Titular revisará periódicamente las listas y eliminará aquellos registros inactivos durante un tiempo considerable.
  • Principio de integridad y confidencialidad: Los datos personales recabados serán tratados de tal manera que su seguridad, confidencialidad e integridad esté garantizada.
    El Titular toma las precauciones necesarias para evitar el acceso no autorizado o uso indebido de los datos de sus usuarios por parte de terceros.

Obtención de datos personales

Para navegar por https://eu-aiwa.com no es necesario que facilites ningún dato personal.

Los casos en los que sí proporcionas tus datos personales son los siguientes:

  • Al contactar a través de los formularios de contacto o enviar un correo electrónico.

Derechos

El Titular te informa que sobre tus datos personales tienes derecho a:

  • Solicitar el acceso a los datos almacenados.
  • Solicitar una rectificación o la cancelación.
  • Solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento.
  • Oponerte al tratamiento.

No puedes ejercitar el derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.

El ejercicio de estos derechos es personal y por tanto debe ser ejercido directamente por el interesado, solicitándolo directamente al Titular, lo que significa que cualquier cliente, suscriptor o colaborador que haya facilitado sus datos en algún momento, puede dirigirse a Aiwa CO., LTD y pedir información sobre los datos que tiene almacenados y cómo los ha obtenido, solicitar la rectificación de los mismos, oponerse al tratamiento, limitar su uso o solicitar la cancelación de esos datos en los ficheros del Titular.

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a info@eu-aiwa.com junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

Tienes derecho a la tutela judicial efectiva y a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si consideras que el tratamiento de datos personales que te conciernen infringe el Reglamento.

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos personales

Cuando te conectas al sitio Web para mandar un correo al Titular, te suscribes a su boletín estás facilitando información de carácter personal de la que el responsable es Aiwa CO., LTD. Esta información puede incluir datos de carácter personal como pueden ser tu dirección IP, nombre y apellidos, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitar esta información, das tu consentimiento para que tu información sea recopilada, utilizada, gestionada y almacenada por — Aiwa CO., LTD — sólo como se describe en el Aviso Legal y en la presente Política de Privacidad.

Los datos personales y la finalidad del tratamiento por parte del Titular es diferente según el sistema de captura de información:

  • Formularios de contacto: El Titular solicita datos personales entre los que pueden estar: nombre y apellidos, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono y dirección de sitio Web con la finalidad de responder las consultas de los Usuarios.
    Por ejemplo, Aiwa CO., LTD utiliza esos datos para dar respuesta a mensajes, dudas, quejas, comentarios o inquietudes que pueden tener los Usuarios relativas a la información incluida en el sitio Web, el tratamiento de los datos personales, cuestiones referentes a los textos legales incluidos en el sitio Web, así como cualquier otra consulta que el Usuario pueda tener y que no esté sujeta a las condiciones del sitio Web.

Existen otras finalidades por las que el Titular trata datos personales:

  • Para garantizar el cumplimiento de las condiciones recogidas en el Aviso Legal y en la ley aplicable. Esto puede incluir el desarrollo de herramientas y algoritmos que ayuden a este sitio Web a garantizar la confidencialidad de los datos personales que recoge.
  • Para apoyar y mejorar los servicios que ofrece este sitio Web.
  • Para analizar la navegación de los usuarios. El Titular recoge otros datos no identificativos que se obtienen mediante el uso de cookies que se descargan en el ordenador del Usuario cuando navega por el sitio Web cuyas características y finalidad están detalladas en la Política de Cookies .

Seguridad de los datos personales

Para proteger tus datos personales, el Titular toma todas las precauciones razonables y sigue las mejores prácticas de la industria para evitar su pérdida, mal uso, acceso indebido, divulgación, alteración o destrucción de los mismos.

Tus datos podrán ser incorporados a un fichero de lista de correo, del cual Aiwa CO., LTD es responsable de su gestión y tratamiento. La seguridad de tus datos está garantizada, ya que Aiwa CO., LTD toma todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias y te garantiza que los datos personales sólo se usarán para las finalidades dadas.

Aiwa CO., LTD informa al Usuario de que sus datos personales no serán cedidos a terceras organizaciones, con la salvedad de que dicha cesión de datos esté amparada en una obligación legal o cuando la prestación de un servicio implique la necesidad de una relación contractual con un encargado de tratamiento. En este último caso, solo se llevará a cabo la cesión de datos al tercero cuando Aiwa CO., LTD disponga del consentimiento expreso del Usuario.

Sin embargo, en algunos casos se pueden realizar colaboraciones con otros profesionales, en esos casos, se requerirá consentimiento al Usuario informando sobre la identidad del colaborador y la finalidad de la colaboración. Siempre se realizará con los más estrictos estándares de seguridad.

Contenido de otros sitios web

Las páginas de este sitio Web pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otras web se comporta exactamente de la misma manera que si hubieras visitado la otra web.

Estos sitios Web pueden recopilar datos sobre ti, utilizar cookies, incrustar un código de seguimiento adicional de terceros, y supervisar tu interacción usando este código.

Política de Cookies

Para que este sitio Web funcione correctamente necesita utilizar cookies, que es una información que se almacena en tu navegador web.

En la página Política de Cookies puedes consultar toda la información relativa a la política de recogida, la finalidad y el tratamiento de las cookies.

Legitimación para el tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de tus datos es: el consentimiento.

Para contactar con el Titular, suscribirte a un boletín o realizar comentarios en este sitio Web tienes que aceptar la presente Política de Privacidad.

Categorías de datos personales

Las categorías de datos personales que trata el Titular son:

  • Datos identificativos.
  • No se tratan categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

Conservación de datos personales

Los datos personales que proporciones al Titular se conservarán hasta que solicites su supresión.

Destinatarios de datos personales

Navegación Web

Al navegar por https://eu-aiwa.com se pueden recoger datos no identificativos, que pueden incluir, la dirección IP, geolocalización, un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, hábitos de navegación y otros datos que no pueden ser utilizados para identificarte.

El sitio Web utiliza los siguientes servicios de análisis de terceros:

El Titular utiliza la información obtenida para obtener datos estadísticos, analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, estudiar patrones de navegación y para recopilar información demográfica.

El Titular no se hace responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales que realicen las páginas web a las que puedas acceder a través de los distintos enlaces que contiene el sitio Web.

Exactitud y veracidad de los datos personales

Te comprometes a que los datos facilitados al Titular sean correctos, completos, exactos y vigentes, así como a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

Como Usuario del sitio Web eres el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos remitidos al sitio Web exonerando a Aiwa CO., LTD de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

Aceptación y consentimiento

Como Usuario del sitio Web declaras haber sido informado de las condiciones sobre protección de datos de carácter personal, aceptas y consientes el tratamiento de los mismos por parte de Aiwa CO., LTD en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en esta Política de Privacidad.

Revocabilidad

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a info@eu-aiwa.com junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

El ejercicio de estos derechos no incluye ningún dato que Aiwa CO., LTD esté obligado a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

Cambios en la Política de Privacidad

El Titular se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente Política de Privacidad para adaptarla a novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, así como a prácticas de la industria.

Estas políticas estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

GENERAL CONDITIONS

These General Conditions of Use, Privacy Policy and Sales (hereinafter, the “General Conditions”) regulate the use of the website www.eu-aiwa.com (hereinafter, the Website) that Aiwa CO., LTD, makes available to people who access your Website in order to provide information about products and services, own and / or third party collaborators, and facilitate access to them, as well as the contracting of services and goods through the same (all called jointly the “Services”).
Aiwa CO., LTD, with registered office at Avinguda Segle XXI, 34, 08840 Viladecans, Barcelona is a Spanish limited liability company owner of this Website whose use is regulated by this document, with CIF number B62974084 and registered in the Commercial Registry de Barcelona, ​​T. 38278, F. 0211, Secc. Gral, Sheet / Dup 320123, Inscr. 1st.
To contact Aiwa CO., LTD. you can use:

The postal address indicated above.
The customer service phone: 93.595.29.89
Email address info@eu-aiwa.com

Due to the nature of the Website, as well as its content and purpose, almost all of the navigation that can be carried out by the same has to be done enjoying the status of Client, which is acquired according to the procedures included in the same. Therefore, the aforementioned condition of Client implies adherence to the General Conditions in the version published at the time the Website is accessed.

Aiwa CO., LTD reserves the right to modify, at any time, the presentation and configuration of the Website, as well as these General Conditions. Therefore, Aiwa CO., LTD recommends the Client to read the same carefully each time they access the Website.

In any case, there are pages of the Website accessible to the general public, for which Aiwa CO., LTD also wishes to comply with its legal obligations, as well as regulate their use. In this sense, users who access these parts of the Website agree to be submitted, by accessing the aforementioned pages, by the terms and conditions contained in these General Conditions, to the extent that this may be applicable to them.

Finally, due to the nature of this Website, changes in the content of these General Conditions may be modified or included. For this reason, the Client, as well as other users who do not enjoy this condition, are obliged to access these General Conditions each time they access the Website, assuming that the corresponding conditions that are in force at the time will apply to them. of your access.

ACCESS AND SECURITY

Access to the Services may require the prior registration of users, once they accept the General Conditions, and they will be considered as Customers.

The Customer ID will consist of his email address and a password. To access the Client’s own account, it will be necessary to include this identifier, as well as a password that must contain at least 4 characters.

The use of the password is personal and non-transferable, and the assignment, even temporary, to third parties is not allowed. In this regard, the Client undertakes to make diligent use and keep it secret, assuming full responsibility for the consequences of its disclosure to third parties.

In the event that the Client knows or suspects the use of his password by third parties, he must modify it immediately, in the way it is collected on the Website.
CORRECT USE OF THE SERVICES

The Client undertakes to use the Services diligently, correctly and lawfully and, in particular, merely by way of example and not limitation, undertakes to refrain from:

use the Services in a manner, for purposes or effects contrary to the law, morality and generally accepted good customs or public order;
reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the Services, unless authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted;
perform any act that may be considered a violation of any intellectual or industrial property rights belonging to Aiwa CO., LTD or to third parties;
use the Services and, in particular, the information of any kind obtained through the Website to send advertising, communications for the purpose of direct sale or for any other kind of commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of people regardless of its purpose, as well as to market or disseminate such information in any way;

The Client will be liable for damages of any nature that Aiwa CO., LTD may suffer, on occasion or as a result of breach of any of the obligations set forth above as well as any others included in these General Conditions and / or those imposed by the Law in relation to the use of the Website

Aiwa CO., LTD will watch at all times for the respect of the current legal system, and will be entitled to interrupt, in its sole discretion, the Service or exclude the Client from the Website in case of alleged commission, complete or incomplete, of any of the crimes or offenses typified by the current Criminal Code, or in case of observing any conduct that in the opinion of Aiwa CO., LTD is contrary to these General Conditions, the General Contracting Conditions that operate for this Website, the Law, the standards established by Aiwa CO., LTD or its collaborators or may disturb the proper functioning, image, credibility and / or prestige of Aiwa CO., LTD or its collaborators.

PROPERTY RIGHTS

All the contents of the Website, such as texts, graphics, photographs, logos, icons, images, as well as graphic design, source code and software, are the exclusive property of Aiwa CO., LTD or third parties, whose rights to respect legitimately holds Aiwa CO., LTD, being therefore protected by national and international legislation.

The use of all the elements of industrial and intellectual property for commercial purposes, as well as their distribution, modification, alteration or decompilation, is strictly prohibited.

The infringement of any of the aforementioned rights may constitute a violation of these provisions, as well as a crime punishable in accordance with articles 270 and following of the Criminal Code.

Those Customers who submit observations, opinions or comments to the Website through the email service or by any other means, in cases where the nature of the Services makes this possible, is understood to authorize Aiwa CO., LTD for the reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation, and the exercise of any other right of exploitation, of such observations, opinions or comments, for all the time of copyright protection that is legally provided and without territorial limitation. It is also understood that this authorization is made free of charge.

Claims that could be filed by Clients in relation to possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights over any of the Services of this Website should be directed to the following email address: info@eu-aiwa.com

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

Regardless of what is established in the General Contracting Conditions related to the contracting of goods included in this Website, Aiwa CO., LTD is not responsible for the veracity, accuracy and quality of this Website, its services, information and materials. These services, information and materials are presented “as is” and are accessible without warranty of any kind.

Aiwa CO., LTD reserves the right to interrupt access to the Website, as well as the provision of any or all of the Services provided through it at any time and without prior notice, whether for technical reasons, of security, control, maintenance, power failure or any other justified cause.

Consequently, Aiwa CO., LTD does not guarantee the reliability, availability or continuity of its Website or the Services, so the use of the same by the Client is carried out at its own risk. without, at any time, responsibilities may be demanded from Aiwa CO., LTD in this regard.

Aiwa CO., LTD will not be liable in case there are interruptions of the Services, delays, errors, malfunction of the same and, in general, other inconveniences that have their origin in causes beyond the control of Aiwa CO., LTD, and / or due to a fraudulent or guilty action of the Client and / or having as a cause causes of fortuitous event or force majeure. Without prejudice to the provisions of article 1105 of the Civil Code, it will be understood that they are included in the concept of Force Majeure, in addition, and for the purposes of these General Conditions, all events that occur outside the control of Aiwa CO., LTD, such as : failure of third parties, operators or service companies, acts of government, lack of access to third party networks, acts or omissions of Public Authorities, those others produced as a result of natural phenomena, blackouts, etc. and the attack of hackers or third parties specialized in the security or integrity of the computer system, provided that Aiwa CO., LTD has adopted reasonable security measures in accordance with the prior art. In any case, whatever its cause, Aiwa CO., LTD will not assume any responsibility for direct or indirect damages, emergent damages and / or loss of profits.

Aiwa CO., LTD excludes any liability for damages of any nature that may be due to the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or topicality of the Services transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available or received, obtained or that has been accessed through the Website as well as for the Services provided or offered by third parties or entities. Aiwa CO., LTD will try as much as possible to update and rectify the information hosted on its Website that does not comply with the minimum guarantees of veracity. However, it will be exempt from liability for its non-updating or rectification as well as for the contents and information provided therein. In this sense, Aiwa CO., LTD has no obligation to control and does not control the contents transmitted, disseminated or made available to third parties by Clients or collaborators, except in the cases required by current legislation or when required by a competent Judicial or Administrative Authority.

Similarly, Aiwa CO., LTD excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the presence of viruses or the presence of other harmful elements in the contents that may cause alteration in the computer systems as well as in the documents or systems stored in them.

Aiwa CO., LTD is not responsible for the use that the Client makes of the Services of the Website or its passwords, as well as any other material thereof, infringing intellectual or industrial property rights or any other third party right .

The Client undertakes to keep Aiwa CO., LTD harmless, for any damage, loss, sanction, expense (including, without limitation, attorneys’ fees) or civil, administrative or other liability, which Aiwa CO may suffer. , LTD that is related to the non-compliance or partial or defective compliance on the part of what is established in these General Conditions or in the applicable legislation, and, in particular, in relation to its obligations regarding the protection of personal data collected in these conditions or established in the LOPD and development regulati.

LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

Aiwa CO., LTD does not guarantee or assume any responsibility for the damages suffered by access to Third Party Services through connections, links or links of the linked sites or the accuracy or reliability thereof. The function of the links that appear in Aiwa CO., LTD is exclusively to inform the Client about the existence of other sources of information on the Internet, where you can expand the Services offered by the Portal. Aiwa CO., LTD will not be responsible in any case for the result obtained through said links or for the consequences arising from the access by the Clients to them. These Third Party Services are provided by them, so Aiwa CO., LTD cannot control and does not control the legality of the Services or their quality. Consequently, the Client must exercise caution in the valuation and use of the information and services existing in the contents of third parties.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For any interpretative or litigious issues that may arise, Spanish law will apply and in case of controversy, both parties agree to submit, waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

The procedure to exercise the right must be clearly defined and detailed in the “Purchase Conditions”. Each store can establish the procedure that suits you according to its characteristics, but always respecting the requirements established by law, in general.